Kosil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŏsil,거실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4461 Longitude 129.0327 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4154

Weather Charts


Kosil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kosil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungp'yong-ni (0.6 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Yedisa-ri (1.0 nm)
Koraebi (1.2 nm)
Isa-ri (1.3 nm)
Kwal-li (0.7 nm)
Chungdul (0.9 nm)
Oegwan-dong (1.1 nm)
Naegwan-dong (1.2 nm)
Kurae (1.7 nm)
Toch'i-gol (0.8 nm)
Talmak (1.1 nm)
Ch'ongsong (1.4 nm)
Solp'yon (1.5 nm)
Wolmang-ni (1.4 nm)
Pyokcholma (0.3 nm)
Tokch'on (0.6 nm)
Tong-ni (0.7 nm)
Mok-kol (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 21 nm N 8
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 33 nm S 145 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm S 208 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 163 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 76 nm S 183 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Cheongsong County
7.3 nm SE Juwangsan National Park
9.1 nm NW List of power stations in South Korea
9.1 nm SE Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring
13.8 nm N Yeongyang County
12.8 nm NW Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:37 2016