Sangeo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상어

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9983 Longitude 128.5252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 54N Long (DMS) 128° 31' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35839

Weather Charts


Sangeo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangeo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangeo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Oppat (0.4 nm)
Jungsangol (1.1 nm)
Sagijeom (1.4 nm)
Jaegung (1.6 nm)
Tongmyong (1.9 nm) Cheungeo (0.3 nm)
Yangjima (0.4 nm)
Daechudong (0.8 nm)
Musigol (1.0 nm)
Wissolmaegi (1.3 nm)
Jikgeum (1.2 nm)
Araessolmaegi (1.5 nm)
Dongseokjeon (1.6 nm)
Dongmyeong (1.6 nm)
Jeomma (1.1 nm)
Silgol (1.4 nm)
Simcheon (1.6 nm)
Moekgol (1.7 nm)
Sangbong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 5 nm W 267
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm E 133 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 43 nm E 90 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm S 157 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Daegu Arts University
2.9 nm S Chilgok County
3.0 nm N Battle of Tabu-dong
2.9 nm SE Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
3.3 nm SE Hakjeong Station
3.2 nm SW Sindong Station
3.6 nm SE Palgeo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:00 2016