Jaegung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 재궁

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9809 Longitude 128.5003 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 51N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39946

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jaegung Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaegung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jaegung Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daebaengni (0.6 nm)
Dolmun (0.9 nm)
Dongwongol (1.0 nm)
Seowongol (1.0 nm)
Sagijeom (0.6 nm)
Jungsangol (0.9 nm)
Dokjeom (1.3 nm)
Oppat (1.4 nm)
Jeomma (0.7 nm)
Simcheon (0.8 nm)
Soraegol (0.4 nm)
Seongdo (0.6 nm)
Sachang (0.8 nm)
Seowon (0.9 nm)
Deulma (1.1 nm)
Araessimcheon (1.1 nm)
Utgat (1.3 nm)
Simji (1.4 nm)
Witjeom (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 4 nm W 281
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 52 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 89 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 119 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW Sindong Station
2.5 nm SE Chilgok County
3.2 nm N Daegu Arts University
2.7 nm W Yeonhwa Station
3.2 nm SE Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
3.4 nm SE Hakjeong Station
3.7 nm SE Youngsong Girls' High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:14:58 2016