Simji, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 심지

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9584 Longitude 128.5097 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76508

Weather Charts


Simji Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Simji Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dojanggol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gujangteo (0.6 nm)
Deulma (0.8 nm)
Utgat (0.8 nm)
Seowon (0.9 nm)
Sachang (1.0 nm)
Sindong (1.1 nm)
Sindongni (1.1 nm)
Witjeom (1.1 nm)
Araessimcheon (0.5 nm)
Simcheon (0.9 nm)
Seongdo (1.1 nm)
Soraegol (1.3 nm)
Jeomma (1.5 nm)
Jaegung (1.4 nm)
Wikkamusil (1.0 nm) Angaragol (1.1 nm)
Ieon (1.3 nm)
Beopji (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 4 nm W 296
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm E 118 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 155 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 87 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 46 nm E 117 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Sindong Station
1.3 nm SE Chilgok County
2.4 nm SE Youngsong Girls' High School
2.5 nm SE Daegu Health College
2.4 nm E Hakjeong Station
2.4 nm E Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
2.5 nm E Palgeo Station
2.6 nm SE Dongcheon Station (Daegu)
2.8 nm SE Guam Station (Daegu)
2.7 nm SE Chilgok-Unam Station
3.0 nm SE Taejeon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016