Jungsangol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중산골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9958 Longitude 128.5022 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 59' 45N Long (DMS) 128° 30' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26012

Weather Charts


Jungsangol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jungsangol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jungsangol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dokjeom (0.8 nm)
Daebaengni (0.9 nm)
Dongwongol (1.0 nm)
Haenghwa-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Seowongol (1.2 nm)
Paegun (1.6 nm) Oppat (0.7 nm)
Sangeo (1.1 nm)
Cheungeo (1.4 nm)
Yangjima (1.5 nm)
Sagijeom (0.4 nm)
Jaegung (0.9 nm)
Jeomma (1.0 nm)
Soraegol (1.2 nm)
Simcheon (1.4 nm)
Seongdo (1.5 nm)
Dolmun (1.5 nm)
Sachang (1.7 nm)
Seowon (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42860 Heli H 832 Heliport Camp Carol 4 nm W 268
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 9 nm E 128 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 44 nm E 90 Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm S 156 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 47 nm E 120 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm N Daegu Arts University
2.6 nm S Sindong Station
3.2 nm N Battle of Tabu-dong
3.1 nm SE Chilgok County
3.2 nm SW Yeonhwa Station
3.6 nm SE Chilgok Kyungpook National University Medical Center Station
3.8 nm SE Hakjeong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:52 2016