Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터,Saet’ŏ

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7627 Longitude 128.3020 Altitude (feet) 206
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 7E Altitude (meters) 62
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8432

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kosung-gol
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Handa-ri (0.7 nm)
Unsu (0.7 nm)
Kanam (1.2 nm)
Pom-ni (0.5 nm)
Yonbong (0.8 nm)
Wonjong (0.9 nm)
Chappak-kol (1.0 nm)
Sunp'yong (0.9 nm)
Paeak-kol (1.2 nm)
Pongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Kaeryon-gol (0.3 nm)
Yu-ri (0.4 nm)
Palmi (1.1 nm)
Unsal-li (0.4 nm)
Kun'gurum (0.6 nm)
Sitchil (1.1 nm)
Toryong-gol (1.4 nm)
Taeban-maul (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 8 nm N 3
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 46 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm E 100 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Goryeong County
6.4 nm E Dalseong County
6.8 nm E Sindang-dong
9.4 nm N Seongju County
8.3 nm SE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
9.0 nm NE Munyang Station
10.4 nm N Yeongchwisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:47 2016