Wonjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원정,Wŏnjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7776 Longitude 128.2997 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 39N Long (DMS) 128° 17' 59E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8403

Weather Charts


Wonjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yonbong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunp'yong (0.6 nm)
Handa-ri (0.7 nm)
Paeak-kol (0.6 nm)
Taebanmit (1.0 nm)
Huksu (1.2 nm)
Tunbong (1.2 nm)
Saett'o (1.4 nm)
Chappak-kol (0.6 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Dokjeom (1.2 nm)
Pom-ni (0.4 nm)
Kosung-gol (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.9 nm)
Yu-ri (0.9 nm)
Unsu (0.9 nm)
Kaeryon-gol (1.0 nm)
Unsal-li (1.2 nm)
Kun'gurum (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 7 nm N 4
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 18 nm E 68 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 42 nm S 195 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 47 nm S 138 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm E 101 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SW Goryeong County
6.5 nm E Dalseong County
6.6 nm E Sindang-dong
8.5 nm N Seongju County
9.5 nm N Yeongchwisan
8.5 nm NE Munyang Station
8.8 nm SE Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:59 2016