Taeban-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: maŭl,Taeban-maŭl,대밭마을,마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7377 Longitude 128.3034 Altitude (feet) 232
Lat (DMS) 35° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 18' 12E Altitude (meters) 70
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8469

Weather Charts


Taeban-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeban-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeban-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakkatchang (1.1 nm)
Sotchil (1.4 nm)
Sitchil (0.6 nm)
Kun'gurum (0.9 nm)
Unsal-li (1.2 nm)
Kaeryon-gol (1.4 nm)
Saet'o (1.5 nm)
Toryong-gol (0.5 nm)
Chumak (0.7 nm)
Sabugok (0.9 nm)
Nae-dong (0.5 nm)
P'ungdung-gol (0.8 nm)
Yangjon (1.2 nm)
Ching-ni (1.2 nm)
Saeri (1.3 nm)
Alt'o (1.5 nm)
Changgi-ri (1.4 nm)
Panul-li (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 9 nm N 2
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 19 nm E 61 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm S 196 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 51 nm E 99 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm W Goryeong County
6.6 nm E Dalseong County
7.3 nm NE Sindang-dong
7.7 nm E Daegu Gyeongbuk Institute of Science and Technology
10.9 nm N Seongju County
10.0 nm NE Munyang Station
11.8 nm N Yeongchwisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:05 2016