Popsan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 법산,Pŏpsan

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8009 Longitude 128.2486 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 3N Long (DMS) 128° 14' 55E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8358

Weather Charts


Popsan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popsan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Popsan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kujong (0.6 nm)
Myonggye (0.7 nm)
Won'gi (0.9 nm)
Kyejong-ni (1.2 nm)
Chungma (1.1 nm)
Tangmok (1.2 nm)
Namch'ang (0.4 nm)
T'ap-tong (0.8 nm)
Saedom (0.9 nm)
Sach'ang (1.3 nm)
Namul-li (0.5 nm)
Kangjong (0.7 nm)
Chakch'on (0.8 nm)
Wol-ch'on (0.9 nm)
Kiman (0.9 nm)
Araenmatchil (1.2 nm)
Togun (0.8 nm)
Pakkkotchil (1.1 nm)
Hwaam-ni (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 6 nm N 26
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 20 nm E 74 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 191 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 50 nm S 137 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 55 nm E 102 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm S Goryeong County
7.3 nm N Seongju County
6.5 nm W Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
6.5 nm W Gayasan National Park
7.2 nm W Haeinsa
7.2 nm W Tripitaka Koreana
7.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:48 2016