Tangmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 닭목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8057 Longitude 128.2245 Altitude (feet) 298
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 13' 28E Altitude (meters) 90
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8355

Weather Charts


Tangmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chungma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mosilbaengi (0.7 nm)
Togam (0.9 nm)
Nomnae (0.9 nm)
Song-ni (1.2 nm)
Chisim (0.6 nm)
Sach'ang (0.7 nm)
Pumi (0.9 nm)
Uch'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Saema (1.1 nm)
Masan (1.1 nm)
Myonggye (0.5 nm)
Kujong (1.0 nm)
Namch'ang (1.1 nm)
Yusan (0.4 nm)
Won'gi (0.6 nm)
Kyejong-ni (0.7 nm)
Karyun (0.9 nm)
Saebam (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 7 nm N 35
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 21 nm E 75 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 43 nm S 190 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 51 nm S 136 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 65 nm S 207 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Goryeong County
5.3 nm W Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)
5.3 nm W Gayasan National Park
6.1 nm W Haeinsa
6.1 nm W Tripitaka Koreana
6.1 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
7.4 nm NE Seongju County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:06 2016