Paemjang-gol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뱀장골,골,-gol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8107 Longitude 129.0364 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 39N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1508
Mid-range map of Paemjang%2dgol Large range map of Paemjang%2dgol

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malbat (0.4 nm)
Sangsin-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Hwaek-kol (0.9 nm)
Chungsin-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Padusil (1.2 nm)
Chunggu-gol (1.5 nm)
Tudulma (1.5 nm)
Tongmyonil-li (1.5 nm)
Mimok (0.5 nm)
Aettumi (1.0 nm)
Ch'almimok (1.0 nm)
Anhwaek-kol (1.2 nm)
Sanmak (1.8 nm)
Solmae (0.5 nm)
Tongmyoni-ri (1.1 nm)
Uppaegunson (1.2 nm)
Parun-gol (1.4 nm)
Namaksin-gol (1.5 nm)
Paegunson (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32546 Heli Irwol San Heliport 3 nm E 98
FR41479 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 20 nm E 95
FR32554 Small Jukbyeon Emergency Airstrip Jukbyeon-myeon 23 nm E 49
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 52 nm S 159 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 57 nm S 198 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Cheongnyangsan
9.4 nm SE Yeongyang County
18.1 nm N Taebaeksan
15.2 nm W Bonghwa County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:49:08 2015