Ch'almimok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 찰미목,Ch’almimok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8249 Longitude 129.0471 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 30N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1463

Weather Charts


Ch'almimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'almimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ch'almimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aettumi (0.4 nm)
Malbat (1.0 nm)
Anhwaek-kol (1.1 nm)
Hwaek-kol (1.7 nm)
Ch'a-gol (2.0 nm)
Sanmak (0.8 nm)
Taegok (1.3 nm)
Sint'a-ri (1.4 nm)
Kalsansa-ri (1.6 nm)
Han-gol (1.7 nm)
Changgun (2.1 nm)
Soch'ol-li (2.2 nm)
Imdok (1.6 nm) Mimok (0.5 nm)
Paemjang-gol (1.0 nm)
Solmae (1.4 nm)
Uppaegunson (2.0 nm)
Sangsin-ch'on (1.9 nm)
Tongmyoni-ri (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 2 nm E 116
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 160 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 58 nm S 198 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 63 nm W 305 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 75 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Cheongnyangsan
10.0 nm S Yeongyang County
11.4 nm NW Wangdusan
12.7 nm NW Gakhwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:05 2016