Osong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 오송

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1470 Longitude 128.1513 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 36° 8' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61810

Weather Charts


Osong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maemok (1.0 nm)
Tokchong (1.2 nm)
Samaewon (1.3 nm)
Taegwang-dong (0.4 nm)
Myogwang (0.6 nm)
Chungsin (0.7 nm)
Sillyong-ni (0.8 nm)
Sangsin (0.9 nm)
Ch'amnamu-gol (1.1 nm)
Oryong (1.2 nm)
Och'ong (1.5 nm)
Toksong (1.6 nm)
Togumo-ri (1.7 nm)
Hwanggye-ri (0.3 nm)
Ssarimi (1.1 nm)
Taebak-kol (0.5 nm)
Ho-dong (1.4 nm)
Sinch'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Paeda-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 16 nm S 152
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm E 121 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 46 nm N 317 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 63 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 69 nm S 146 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Gimcheon Station
2.5 nm SE Gimcheon–Gumi Station
2.2 nm E Daesin Station
2.5 nm NW Acheon Station
2.6 nm W Gimcheon
3.2 nm W Gimcheon Stadium
3.4 nm W Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:58:51 2016