Och'ong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Och’ŏng,오청

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1724 Longitude 128.1513 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 10' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 9' 5E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47367

Weather Charts


Och'ong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Och'ong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Och'ong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Togumo-ri (0.4 nm)
Hanam (1.1 nm)
Tanam-ni (0.2 nm)
Tongsan (0.5 nm)
Chabang (0.8 nm)
Kunja-ri (0.9 nm)
Tul-mal (1.0 nm)
Pol-li (1.0 nm)
Kuya-ri (1.1 nm)
Toksong (0.6 nm)
Tokch'ol-li (0.8 nm)
T'o-gol (0.8 nm)
Oryong (0.3 nm)
Sangsin (0.7 nm)
Ch'amnamu-gol (0.7 nm)
Chungsin (0.8 nm)
Sillyong-ni (0.9 nm)
Myogwang (1.1 nm)
Taegwang-dong (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 17 nm S 154
FR3690 Small G 522 15 nm W 271
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 29 nm E 124 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 45 nm N 316 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 65 nm S 183 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Acheon Station
2.5 nm SE Daesin Station
3.4 nm SW Gimcheon Station
3.4 nm SW Gimcheon
3.8 nm S Gimcheon–Gumi Station
3.7 nm SW Gimcheon Stadium
3.9 nm SW Gimcheon University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:40 2016