Naegomdan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Naegŏmdan,내검단

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1197 Longitude 129.0578 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 36° 7' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 28E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12392

Weather Charts


Naegomdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegomdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naegomdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ilgidom (1.5 nm)
Osilgae (1.6 nm)
Hwangsae-gol (0.7 nm)
Paeyang-gol (1.0 nm)
Umji (1.0 nm)
Saegaktan (1.2 nm)
Pohyol-li (1.5 nm)
Ilgwang-ni (1.8 nm)
Chidong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hwabang-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Araetchidul (1.0 nm)
Utchidul (1.1 nm)
Sindang (1.3 nm)
Toil-li (1.5 nm)
Ch'unghyo-ri (0.5 nm)
Komdan (0.8 nm)
Ilgyon (1.4 nm)
Kunp'yong (1.5 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 14 nm E 83
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 17 nm S 154
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 19 nm E 114 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm W 235 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 34 nm S 155 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NW Bohyeonsan
8.3 nm SE Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
10.5 nm SW Yeongcheon
11.2 nm SW Yeongcheon Station
12.4 nm S Bugan-myeon
11.3 nm SE Angang-eup
11.9 nm SE Yangdong Folk Village


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:07 2016