Sindang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신당

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.1140 Longitude 129.0827 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 6' 50N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13249

Weather Charts


Sindang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwabang-ch'on (0.4 nm)
Komdan (0.9 nm)
Ch'unghyo-ri (1.1 nm)
Naegomdan (1.3 nm)
Araetchidul (0.3 nm)
Utchidul (0.5 nm)
Chidong-ni (0.8 nm)
Non-gol (1.2 nm)
Chongja-dong (1.4 nm)
Araegwangch'on (1.7 nm)
Chungdoil (0.4 nm)
Pullae (1.2 nm)
Yangjima (1.6 nm)
Umjima (1.5 nm)
Chom-mal (1.6 nm)
Toil-li (0.5 nm)
Sangdoil (1.1 nm)
Kunp'yong (1.2 nm)
Sagijom (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 13 nm E 80
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 16 nm S 157
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 18 nm E 114 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm S 157 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Bohyeonsan
7.3 nm SE Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
10.2 nm SE Angang-eup
11.0 nm SW Yeongcheon
10.7 nm SE Yangdong Folk Village
12.3 nm S Bugan-myeon
11.6 nm SW Yeongcheon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:01 2016