Ilgyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 일견,Ilgyŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0967 Longitude 129.0498 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 5' 48N Long (DMS) 129° 2' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9966

Weather Charts


Ilgyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilgyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ilgyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongsal-li (0.5 nm)
Won'gak (0.8 nm)
Hawon (0.9 nm)
Songgong-ni (1.6 nm)
Ch'unghyo-ri (1.0 nm)
Naegomdan (1.4 nm)
Hwangsae-gol (1.9 nm)
Komdan (1.0 nm)
Kunp'yong (1.0 nm)
Hwabang-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Sanggwimi (1.6 nm)
Hagwimi (0.8 nm)
Samgwi-ri (0.8 nm)
Changbat (0.8 nm)
Chunggwimi (1.1 nm)
Ch'isu (1.3 nm)
Nohang (1.9 nm)
Nohang-ni (2.0 nm)
Sinch'on (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 16 nm S 151
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 15 nm E 78
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 19 nm E 109 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 237 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm S 154 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Bohyeonsan
7.5 nm SE Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
9.2 nm SW Yeongcheon
9.8 nm SW Yeongcheon Station
11.0 nm S Bugan-myeon
10.7 nm SE Angang-eup
12.7 nm S Seo-myeon, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:17 2016