Chunggwimi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 중귀미

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0832 Longitude 129.0640 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 60N Long (DMS) 129° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9839

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hagwimi (0.5 nm)
Changbat (1.3 nm)
Yongsal-li (1.4 nm)
Hawon (1.4 nm)
Won'gak (1.5 nm)
Nohang-ni (1.6 nm)
Samgwi-ri (0.3 nm)
Kunp'yong (0.9 nm)
Ilgyon (1.1 nm)
Komdan (1.5 nm)
Ch'unghyo-ri (1.7 nm)
Hwabang-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Sanggwimi (0.6 nm)
Sangdoil (1.5 nm)
Sinch'on (1.0 nm)
Koran (1.1 nm)
Pujon (1.2 nm)
Sinbang-ni (1.3 nm)
Nohang (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 15 nm S 152
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 14 nm E 74
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 18 nm E 108 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 22 nm W 240 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm S 154 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Bohyeonsan
6.5 nm SE Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
9.0 nm SW Yeongcheon
10.3 nm S Bugan-myeon
9.6 nm SW Yeongcheon Station
9.7 nm SE Angang-eup
11.9 nm S Seo-myeon, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:49 2016