Pujon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Pujŏn,부전

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.0690 Longitude 129.0810 Altitude (feet) 984
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 299
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10283
Mid-range map of Pujon Large range map of Pujon

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koran (0.4 nm)
Sinbang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sinch'on (0.8 nm)
Hagwimi (1.6 nm)
Sanggwimi (0.8 nm)
Chunggwimi (1.2 nm)
Sagijom (1.3 nm)
Samgwi-ri (1.5 nm)
Sangdoil (1.7 nm)
Kunp'yong (1.8 nm)
Sangsin (0.8 nm)
Kuman (1.1 nm)
Susong-ni (1.4 nm)
T'o-gol (1.5 nm)
Changsan (1.7 nm)
Chung-ni (1.7 nm)
Kajong (1.3 nm)
Kamnamu-gol (1.6 nm)
Sa-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 14 nm S 153
FR35058 Heli N 109 Helipad 14 nm E 70
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 17 nm E 106 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm W 243 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 31 nm S 155 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SE Oksan Seowon, Gyeongju
7.7 nm NW Bohyeonsan
8.5 nm SE Angang-eup
9.7 nm S Bugan-myeon
9.0 nm SW Yeongcheon
9.5 nm SW Yeongcheon Station
11.0 nm S Seo-myeon, Gyeongju


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:47:49 2015