Kusowon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kusŏwŏn,구서원

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4287 Longitude 128.1305 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 36° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 50E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37922

Weather Charts


Kusowon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusowon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kusowon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chesilttum (0.9 nm)
Chidangttum (1.1 nm)
Yonwon-dong (0.3 nm)
Anyang (0.4 nm)
Odae (0.8 nm)
Yonomul (0.8 nm)
Chasan (0.8 nm)
Mansan-dong (0.9 nm)
Naeyo (1.0 nm)
Sant'ae-gol (1.1 nm)
Sowon (0.5 nm)
Sinha-ri (0.7 nm)
Namjang-dong (0.7 nm)
Ssuan (0.8 nm)
Kajinomi (0.9 nm)
Namwon-dong (1.1 nm)
Tongsanma (1.2 nm)
Nora-gol (1.3 nm)
Nagyang-dong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 14 nm W 299
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 16 nm N 41
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 299 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 61 nm N 352 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
2.0 nm SE Sangju Station
2.0 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.0 nm E Sangju
3.1 nm S Sangju National University
3.9 nm NE Baegwon Station
8.9 nm S Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:10 2016