Yonomul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 여너물,Yŏnŏmul

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4423 Longitude 128.1262 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30719

Weather Charts


Yonomul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonomul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonomul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Odae (0.3 nm) Kalmigi (0.7 nm)
Ikkinome (0.7 nm)
Sonbawi (0.8 nm)
Ponggang-ni (0.9 nm)
Tungdongi (1.0 nm)
Chongch'ol (1.5 nm)
Haenggal (1.6 nm)
Nosi (1.7 nm)
Mansan-dong (1.0 nm)
Naeyo (1.2 nm)
Oeyo (1.3 nm)
Anyang (0.4 nm)
Yonwon-dong (0.6 nm)
Kusowon (0.8 nm)
Sowon (1.3 nm)
Namjang-dong (1.4 nm)
Chesilttum (1.4 nm)
Sinha-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44113 Heli C 527 Heliport 13 nm W 296
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 15 nm N 44
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 34 nm W 298 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm S 141 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 60 nm N 352 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm E Sangju Civic Stadium
2.1 nm E Battle of Sangju (1950)
2.1 nm E Sangju
2.6 nm SE Sangju Station
3.4 nm NE Baegwon Station
4.0 nm S Sangju National University
9.7 nm S Oksan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:24 2016