Kappawi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갓바위

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9079 Longitude 129.0221 Altitude (feet) 1774
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 28N Long (DMS) 129° 1' 20E Altitude (meters) 540
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Kappawi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kappawi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kappawi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Umnae (0.5 nm)
Munmaero (0.5 nm)
Tultungi (0.8 nm)
Imgii-ri (1.1 nm)
Hakkyo-mal (1.1 nm)
Supt'o (1.1 nm)
Konae (0.5 nm)
Imgisam-ni (0.5 nm)
Kamjon (0.8 nm)
Paenadu-ri (1.3 nm)
Maehyon (1.4 nm)
Pultunji (1.6 nm)
Chungmi (0.4 nm)
Osong-gol (0.9 nm)
Manin-gol (1.5 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.8 nm)
Tokko-ri (1.0 nm)
Imgiil-li (1.4 nm)
Sondang (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 7 nm S 148
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 58 nm S 160 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 63 nm S 196 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 59 nm W 302 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 71 nm N 346 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm NW Wangdusan
8.4 nm SW Cheongnyangsan
8.1 nm NW Gakhwasan
13.1 nm NW Guryongsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:06 2016