Imgiil-li, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 리,-li,임기1리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-bukto
Latitude 36.8856 Longitude 129.0143 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 8N Long (DMS) 129° 0' 51E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Google links for Imgiil-li Google links for Imgiil-li, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Imgiil%2dli Large range map of Imgiil%2dli
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kol-maul (0.6 nm)
Sondang (0.6 nm)
Tamda-ri (0.6 nm)
Tokko-ri (0.4 nm)
Yangji-mal (0.6 nm)
Hakkyo-mal (0.7 nm)
Imgii-ri (0.9 nm)
Munmaero (1.1 nm)
Kappawi (1.4 nm)
Supt'o (1.3 nm)
Umnae (1.6 nm)
Chungmi (1.7 nm)
Osong-gol (1.3 nm) Sannae (0.6 nm)
Tusu-gol (1.0 nm)
Omu-gol (1.1 nm)
Kaen-maul (1.3 nm)
Araekkongi (1.5 nm)
Yonggu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON 35 nm W 244
FR3698 Small G 418 40 nm W 312
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG 57 nm S 159 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB 61 nm S 196 Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.9 nm N Taebaek
17.7 nm W Bonghwa
19.2 nm W Yeongju Station
19.7 nm E Uljin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010