Jjaekjjaekgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 짹짹골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9400 Longitude 128.8299 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65996

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jjaekjjaekgol Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jjaekjjaekgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jjaekjjaekgol Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garagol (0.6 nm)
Yongjeong (0.8 nm)
Paksa (0.9 nm)
Hyanggyodong (1.1 nm)
Sowol (1.1 nm)
Dundeogi (0.4 nm)
Solgubul (0.6 nm)
Saedonggang (1.0 nm)
Guryonggang (1.0 nm)
Jinchon (1.0 nm)
Bangeori (1.1 nm)
Wongye (1.2 nm)
Deokchon (0.4 nm)
Seommaeul (0.4 nm)
Sich'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Kyedang (1.1 nm)
Daehakdong (0.3 nm)
Hansadong (0.9 nm)
Seokcheon (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 8 nm W 308
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 251 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 28 nm E 84 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 129 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW Hayang
2.0 nm SW Catholic University of Daegu
3.6 nm S Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
5.4 nm E Yeongcheon Station
5.6 nm E Yeongcheon
6.2 nm SW Ansim Station
7.2 nm SW Yeungnam University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:21:17 2016