Daehakdong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대학동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9348 Longitude 128.8267 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 49' 36E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65996

Weather Charts


Daehakdong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daehakdong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daehakdong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Garagol (0.5 nm)
Yongjeong (0.6 nm)
Hyanggyodong (0.8 nm)
Jjaekjjaekgol (0.3 nm)
Dundeogi (0.7 nm)
Deokchon (0.8 nm)
Solgubul (1.0 nm)
Paksa (1.0 nm)
Saedonggang (1.3 nm)
Sowol (1.1 nm)
Jinchon (1.3 nm)
Bangeori (1.2 nm)
Guryonggang (1.3 nm)
Seommaeul (0.7 nm)
Sich'ol-li (1.0 nm)
Hansadong (0.6 nm)
Seokcheon (1.1 nm)
Doridong (1.2 nm)
Hayang (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 8 nm W 310
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 8 nm W 253 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm E 83 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 32 nm E 128 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Hayang
1.6 nm SW Catholic University of Daegu
3.3 nm S Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
5.9 nm SW Ansim Station
5.7 nm E Yeongcheon Station
5.9 nm NE Yeongcheon
6.9 nm SW Yeungnam University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:25 2016