Hyanggyodong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 향교동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.9288 Longitude 128.8124 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 45E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75269

Weather Charts


Hyanggyodong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyanggyodong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hyanggyodong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangjidong (0.5 nm)
Saridong (1.1 nm)
Yongjeong (0.5 nm)
Muhangni (0.7 nm)
Garagol (0.8 nm)
Galbat (0.9 nm)
Sowol (1.2 nm)
Paksa (1.3 nm)
Dundeogi (1.3 nm)
Bangeori (1.5 nm)
Anggok (1.6 nm)
Jinchon (1.6 nm)
Hansadong (0.5 nm)
Daehakdong (0.8 nm)
Jjaekjjaekgol (1.1 nm)
Doridong (0.6 nm)
Seosadong (0.8 nm)
Hayang (1.0 nm)
Araetgamasil (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 8 nm N 315
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 7 nm W 254 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 29 nm E 83 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 33 nm E 127 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 45 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Hayang
1.0 nm S Catholic University of Daegu
2.9 nm S Youngnam Theological University and Seminary
5.2 nm SW Ansim Station
5.6 nm SW Gaksan Station
6.3 nm SW Yeungnam University
6.3 nm SW Yeungnam University Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:53 2016