Baeri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 배리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7944 Longitude 129.2080 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 40N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34818

Weather Charts


Baeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Docho (0.5 nm)
Dwissaemal (0.8 nm)
Saemal (0.9 nm)
Dwitteulmal (0.2 nm)
Saebattteul (0.3 nm)
Geonneomal (0.6 nm)
Poseok (0.9 nm)
Yuldong (1.0 nm)
Namgan (1.3 nm)
Seondo (1.3 nm)
Seondumal (1.4 nm)
Jeongcheon (1.4 nm)
Jangmae (1.5 nm)
Sikhyegok (1.6 nm)
Apbipa (0.8 nm)
Baeyanggol (1.0 nm)
Yongjang (1.2 nm)
Gangjeong (1.2 nm)
Meoso (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 3 nm N 3
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm N 41 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 18
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Poseokjeong
1.0 nm E Hwangnyongsa
1.0 nm E Gyeongju Historic Areas
1.0 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.8 nm SE Namsan (Gyeongju)
2.1 nm NW Seoak Seowon
2.3 nm N Banwolseong
2.3 nm NE Gyeongju National Museum
2.3 nm NE Bell of King Seongdeok
2.6 nm N Cheonmachong
2.6 nm N Cheomseongdae
2.6 nm N Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
3.0 nm N Gyeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:09 2016