Dwitteulmal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒤뜰말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7979 Longitude 129.2055 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 20E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34818

Weather Charts


Dwitteulmal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitteulmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dwitteulmal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Docho (0.3 nm)
Dwissaemal (0.8 nm)
Saemal (0.9 nm)
Geonneomal (0.4 nm)
Poseok (0.7 nm)
Yuldong (0.7 nm)
Seondo (1.1 nm)
Seondumal (1.2 nm)
Jeongcheon (1.2 nm)
Namgan (1.2 nm)
Jangmae (1.3 nm)
Sotae (1.4 nm)
Sikhyegok (1.4 nm)
Saebattteul (0.3 nm) Baeri (0.2 nm)
Apbipa (1.0 nm)
Baeyanggol (1.3 nm)
Yongjang (1.4 nm)
Gangjeong (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 3 nm N 5
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm N 42 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 19
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 27 nm W 282 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Poseokjeong
1.2 nm SE Hwangnyongsa
1.2 nm SE Gyeongju Historic Areas
1.2 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
1.9 nm NW Seoak Seowon
2.0 nm SE Namsan (Gyeongju)
2.2 nm NE Banwolseong
2.2 nm NE Gyeongju National Museum
2.2 nm NE Bell of King Seongdeok
2.4 nm N Cheonmachong
2.4 nm N Cheomseongdae
2.4 nm NE Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
2.8 nm N Gyeongju Station
2.9 nm N List of markets in South Korea
2.9 nm N Seongdong market
2.9 nm N Kim Yu-sin
2.9 nm NE Bunhwangsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:05 2016