Meoso, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 머소

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7731 Longitude 129.1934 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 35° 46' 23N Long (DMS) 129° 11' 36E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20496

Weather Charts


Meoso Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meoso Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meoso Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hyeondong (0.9 nm)
Hwasil (1.1 nm)
Gangjeong (0.3 nm)
Apbipa (0.7 nm)
Saemal (0.9 nm)
Dwissaemal (1.0 nm)
Dudong (1.1 nm)
Samwon (0.4 nm)
Yongjang (0.5 nm)
Baeyanggol (0.7 nm)
Teumsugol (1.1 nm)
Deungal (0.3 nm)
Naembi (0.4 nm)
Oemal (0.8 nm)
Saebisan (1.0 nm)
Ijo (1.2 nm)
Gaam (1.3 nm)
Sineul (1.5 nm)
Yongsan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm N 10
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 13 nm S 144 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 16 nm N 40 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 22 nm S 190
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm W 285 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Namsan (Gyeongju)
1.9 nm NE Hwangnyongsa
1.9 nm NE Gyeongju Historic Areas
1.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.4 nm NE Poseokjeong
3.2 nm N Seoak Seowon
3.1 nm NW Singyeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:04 2016