Teumsugol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 틈수골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7613 Longitude 129.2107 Altitude (feet) 396
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 41N Long (DMS) 129° 12' 39E Altitude (meters) 120
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17648

Weather Charts


Teumsugol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teumsugol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Teumsugol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Samwon (0.7 nm)
Oemal (0.8 nm)
Ijo (0.8 nm)
Naembi (0.8 nm)
Deungal (0.9 nm)
Gaam (0.9 nm)
Meoso (1.1 nm)
Saebisan (1.1 nm)
Sineul (1.3 nm)
Yongjang (0.9 nm)
Baeyanggol (1.0 nm)
Apbipa (1.3 nm)
Gangjeong (1.4 nm)
Cheollyong (0.6 nm) Yongsan (0.6 nm)
Habyeollae (1.0 nm)
Jeonpo (1.1 nm)
Byeollae (1.2 nm)
Nogok (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 5 nm N 0
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 12 nm S 145 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 16 nm N 36 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 22 nm S 193
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm W 286 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Namsan (Gyeongju)
1.8 nm NE Hwangnyongsa
1.8 nm NE Gyeongju Historic Areas
1.8 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.9 nm N Poseokjeong
4.1 nm N Seoak Seowon
4.2 nm N Gyeongju National Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016