Araetgakdan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 아랫각단

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.7922 Longitude 129.1770 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 35° 47' 32N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 37E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28758

Weather Charts


Araetgakdan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araetgakdan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Araetgakdan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Junggakdan (0.3 nm)
Donggul (0.3 nm)
Yuldong (0.6 nm)
Mebawi (1.1 nm)
Dudae (1.1 nm)
Bottumak (1.4 nm)
Seondo (1.3 nm)
Seondumal (1.4 nm)
Sotae (1.5 nm)
Saemal (0.7 nm)
Dwissaemal (0.7 nm)
Docho (1.2 nm)
Geonneomal (1.3 nm)
Dudong (0.3 nm)
Baendagol (0.8 nm)
Hwasil (1.1 nm)
Gangjeong (1.1 nm)
Meoso (1.4 nm)
Eoryeon (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm N 23
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 14 nm S 144 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 16 nm E 45 Korean Air
FR42882 Heli C 821 Heliport Wonhyo-san Mt. 23 nm S 188
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm W 283 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Seoak Seowon
1.9 nm W Singyeongju Station
2.0 nm NE Poseokjeong
2.4 nm E Hwangnyongsa
2.4 nm E Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.4 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
2.8 nm SE Namsan (Gyeongju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016