Bottumak, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 보뚜막

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8153 Longitude 129.1797 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 35° 48' 55N Long (DMS) 129° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36276

Weather Charts


Bottumak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bottumak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bottumak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dangmogi (0.8 nm)
Wasan (1.4 nm)
Gangok (0.8 nm)
Oeoe (0.9 nm)
Keunmaeul (0.9 nm)
Sotae (0.4 nm)
Seondumal (0.5 nm)
Seondo (0.6 nm)
Jeongcheon (0.6 nm)
Jangmae (0.7 nm)
Yuldong (1.1 nm)
Geonneomal (1.3 nm)
Docho (1.3 nm)
Mebawi (0.4 nm)
Dudae (0.4 nm)
Yuldong (0.8 nm)
Araetgakdan (1.4 nm)
Donggul (1.5 nm)
Junggakdan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm N 32
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 15 nm S 147 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm E 48 Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 21 nm N 23
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm W 280 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Seoak Seowon
1.9 nm N Kim Yu-sin
1.6 nm E Poseokjeong
2.1 nm NE Cheonmachong
2.2 nm SW Singyeongju Station
2.3 nm NE Banwolseong
2.5 nm NE List of markets in South Korea
2.4 nm NE Cheomseongdae
2.5 nm NE Seongdong market
2.5 nm NE Gyeongju Station
2.5 nm E Bell of King Seongdeok
2.5 nm E Gyeongju National Museum
2.8 nm NE Gyeongju
2.8 nm NE Battle of Kyongju
2.6 nm NE Donggung Palace and Wolji Pond in Gyeongju
2.8 nm SE Hwangnyongsa
2.8 nm SE Gyeongju Historic Areas
2.8 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
3.0 nm NE Bunhwangsa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:09 2016