Anbolmae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 안벌매,Anbŏlmae

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7882 Longitude 129.1260 Altitude (feet) 1728
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 18N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 34E Altitude (meters) 526
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2790

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anbolmae Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbolmae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbolmae Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Unnorumogi (0.8 nm)
Saebang-gol (1.2 nm)
Kyongjudolmaengi (0.8 nm)
Taet'i (1.4 nm)
Yonghwai-ri (1.7 nm)
Taech'i (1.7 nm)
Chunggansat'aek (1.8 nm)
Yonghwail-li (0.6 nm)
Polmae (1.1 nm)
K'un'go-ri (1.1 nm)
Homgo-ri (1.4 nm)
Hang-gol (1.4 nm)
Cholgu-gol (1.7 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.8 nm)
Norumogi (1.0 nm)
Saet'o (1.1 nm)
Kkat'ulma (1.3 nm)
Munaenggi-gol (1.6 nm)
Sae-maul (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42761 Heli Irwol San Heliport 1 nm W 307
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 50 nm S 163 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 58 nm S 203 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 72 nm S 171 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 68 nm W 305 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Yeongyang County
9.6 nm W Cheongnyangsan
15.4 nm NW Wangdusan
18.0 nm N Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:34:06 2016