Almal, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 알말

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8426 Longitude 129.1642 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 50' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 9' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35687

Weather Charts


Almal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goran (1.3 nm)
Araenmaeul (1.4 nm)
Silli (1.7 nm)
Moryang (1.9 nm)
Kup'yong (1.7 nm) Hangma (1.2 nm)
Keunmaeul (1.3 nm)
Gangok (1.5 nm)
Wasan (0.9 nm)
Oeoe (1.0 nm)
Dangmogi (1.6 nm)
Gwangmyeong (1.7 nm)
Bottumak (1.8 nm)
Dudae (2.0 nm)
Sotae (2.0 nm)
Mebawi (2.2 nm)
Jeongcheon (2.2 nm)
Jangmae (2.1 nm)
Seondumal (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR26948 Small G 806 Airport 2 nm E 70
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 15 nm E 54 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 17 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
FR42865 Heli N 109 Helipad 20 nm N 27
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 24 nm W 277 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm E Kim Yu-sin
1.5 nm SE Seoak Seowon
2.4 nm E Cheonmachong
2.9 nm SW Singyeongju Station
2.5 nm E List of markets in South Korea
2.5 nm E Seongdong market
2.6 nm E Gyeongju
2.6 nm E Battle of Kyongju
2.6 nm E Gyeongju Station
2.8 nm E Cheomseongdae


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016