Moryang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Moryang-ni,Morang

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 35.8258 Longitude 129.1319 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 35° 49' 33N Long (DMS) 129° 7' 55E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19220
Mid-range map of Moryang Large range map of Moryang

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangnae-ri (0.9 nm)
Konch'on-ni (2.1 nm)
Songsol-li (2.6 nm)
Tallaech'ang (2.7 nm)
Ujung-gol (3.2 nm)
Soptul (3.6 nm)
Konch'on (2.1 nm)
Myongjang (2.6 nm)
Sae-maul (2.8 nm)
Kup'yong (2.8 nm)
Koch'on (4.4 nm)
Sohyon-ni (4.3 nm)
Yul-tong (2.8 nm)
Toch'o (3.7 nm)
Kumjang-ni (4.0 nm)
Piji-ri (3.4 nm)
Hak-tong (3.6 nm)
Sangsil-li (4.4 nm)
Ch'onghak (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35015 Small G 806 Airport 4 nm E 64
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 17 nm S 142 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 17 nm E 55 Korean Air,Asiana
FR35058 Heli N 109 Helipad 22 nm N 29
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 23 nm W 280 (one of Air China or Air China Cargo),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm S Singyeongju Station
2.8 nm E Seoak Seowon
3.1 nm E Kim Yushin
4.0 nm E Cheonmachong
4.0 nm E Poseokjeong
4.3 nm E Seongdong Market
4.3 nm E Gyeongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:36:05 2015