Wonjaun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원자운,Wŏnjaun

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.7229 Longitude 128.3502 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 43' 22N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 1E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2283

Weather Charts


Wonjaun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjaun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonjaun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pom-gol (1.3 nm)
Sangbaetchae (1.8 nm)
Habaetchae (2.5 nm)
Yongjang-gol (0.5 nm)
Chaul-li (0.7 nm)
Changjinp'yong (1.5 nm)
Kyongch'on-dong (2.1 nm)
Noyang-dong (2.2 nm)
Yangsugyo (2.7 nm)
Sungji-gol (3.1 nm)
Toktuwon (1.4 nm)
Solmuch'i (1.8 nm)
Chiryong-gol (2.5 nm)
Najunsaemok (2.7 nm)
Chohang-dong (2.6 nm)
Ch'onggye-dong (2.6 nm)
Tojang-gol (0.4 nm)
Yu-dong (2.5 nm)
Umji-dong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 11 nm E 112
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 14 nm N 353
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 25 nm N 36 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 25 nm W 227 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 72 nm S 214 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm W Gangwon Province (historical)
5.5 nm E Gyebangsan (Gangwon)
6.2 nm SE Lee Seung-bok
6.8 nm W Amisan (Gangwon)
8.7 nm S Bokwang Phoenix Park
8.9 nm N Gaeinsan
10.3 nm N Bangtaesan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:42:59 2016