Wissalmyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 윗쌀면,Wissalmyŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6245 Longitude 128.5637 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 37' 28N Long (DMS) 128° 33' 49E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1044

Weather Charts


Wissalmyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissalmyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wissalmyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chinbattu-ri (0.6 nm)
Hansan-dong (1.0 nm)
Araekkari-gol (1.3 nm)
Monae (1.2 nm)
Unsong-gol (0.6 nm)
Hajinbu-ri (0.9 nm)
Ongjang-gol (1.0 nm)
Myonhwa-dong (1.2 nm)
Oedunji (1.4 nm)
Kkach'i-gol (1.7 nm)
Sangjinbu (1.8 nm)
Yaksu-dong (1.0 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.3 nm)
Ssalmyoni (0.6 nm)
T'ongsinbawi (0.7 nm)
Aramch'i-gol (1.1 nm)
Paenamujongi (1.3 nm)
Naesin'gi (1.7 nm)
Komul-li (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 1 nm N 11
FR3698 Small G 418 18 nm S 206
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 16 nm E 71
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 26 nm N 10 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm W 248 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW Lee Seung-bok
5.7 nm E Yongpyong Resort
5.9 nm E Alpensia Sliding Centre
6.0 nm E Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
6.3 nm E Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
6.3 nm E Alpensia Biathlon Centre
7.8 nm NW Gyebangsan (Gangwon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:23 2016