Yaksudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 약수동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8960 Longitude 128.8166 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 37° 53' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 48' 60E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20844

Weather Charts


Yaksudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaksudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yaksudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yongso
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gwaemaedong (0.4 nm)
Geomundong (0.5 nm)
Hyangdong (1.3 nm)
Hancheondong (1.5 nm)
Banggadong (0.7 nm)
Sodol (0.7 nm)
Hyanghodong (1.2 nm)
Korin-mal (1.6 nm)
Jumunjin (0.5 nm)
Orijin (0.7 nm)
Sadari (0.4 nm)
Changsong-dong (0.8 nm)
Seodangdong (0.9 nm)
Saemaeul (1.1 nm)
Geumyongdong (1.3 nm)
Eungmakdong (1.4 nm)
Jejanggye (1.5 nm)
Seonghwangdong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43879 Heli N 102 Helipad 8 nm N 329
RKNN KAG Medium GANGNEUNG Gangneung 10 nm S 144
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 12 nm N 324 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 49 nm W 236 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 94 nm S 222 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Sadang-dong
1.1 nm SE Jumunjin
3.0 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
7.4 nm NW 38th parallel north
8.0 nm SE Gangneung Ice Arena
8.1 nm SE Gangneung Oval
8.2 nm SE Gangneung Curling Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:04 2016