Twittul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 뒷들,Twittŭl

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2154 Longitude 128.3615 Altitude (feet) 980
Lat (DMS) 37° 12' 55N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 41E Altitude (meters) 298
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13447

Weather Charts


Twittul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Twittul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tongjong (0.6 nm)
Sanjong (0.8 nm)
Sonam (0.8 nm)
Paeduduk (1.2 nm)
Choya (1.3 nm)
Ansinae (1.5 nm)
Ongjong-ni (0.6 nm)
Koe-gol (1.3 nm)
Ch'ongnyongbol (1.7 nm)
Paeilch'i (1.6 nm)
Tolt'omi (1.8 nm)
Sajong (0.5 nm)
Hwabyong (0.6 nm)
Uttul-gol (1.1 nm)
Kwangt'an (0.8 nm)
Mundun (1.0 nm)
Hut'al-li (1.2 nm)
Kokkum (1.4 nm)
Yonjong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 7 nm N 8
FR3674 Small G 605 7 nm W 245
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 19 nm W 289
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 23 nm W 305 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 52 nm N 16 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.5 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.6 nm E Yeongwol County
9.3 nm N Pyeongchang County
8.3 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
8.5 nm SW Jecheon
8.6 nm SW Jecheon Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016