Tolt'omi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 돌터미,Tolt’ŏmi

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.2432 Longitude 128.3729 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 37° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 128° 22' 22E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7776

Weather Charts


Tolt'omi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolt'omi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tolt'omi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chasa-gol (0.6 nm)
Kol-mal (0.8 nm)
Ch'ongnyongbol (0.8 nm)
Koe-gol (1.1 nm)
Kwangt'an (1.6 nm)
Korisil (1.1 nm)
Toksang-ni (1.3 nm)
Soesil (1.4 nm)
Mak-kol (1.6 nm)
Sae-mal (1.8 nm)
Uttokchol-li (0.4 nm)
Paeilch'i (0.5 nm)
Hwanjae-gol (0.7 nm)
Araedokchol-li (0.9 nm)
Wittokchol-li (1.1 nm)
Sajong (1.5 nm)
Ongjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Hwabyong (1.7 nm)
Twittul (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 5 nm N 6
FR3674 Small G 605 8 nm W 236
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 19 nm W 284
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm W 300 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 51 nm N 15 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.7 nm SE Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.9 nm SE Yeongwol County
7.5 nm N Pyeongchang County
9.3 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
10.0 nm N Baekdeoksan
10.0 nm SW Jecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016