Mundun, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 문둔

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.1989 Longitude 128.3636 Altitude (feet) 948
Lat (DMS) 37° 11' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 21' 49E Altitude (meters) 288
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13221

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjong (0.9 nm)
Kokkum (1.1 nm)
Yongdong-gol (1.3 nm)
Kwangt'an (0.5 nm)
Twittul (1.0 nm)
Hwabyong (1.1 nm)
Tongjong (1.1 nm)
Sajong (1.2 nm)
Ongjong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sonam (1.6 nm)
Hut'al-li (0.3 nm)
Uttul-gol (0.7 nm)
Araedul-gol (1.1 nm)
Tolgogae (1.2 nm)
Yondang-ni (1.3 nm)
Yonjong (0.7 nm)
Chinbattul (1.1 nm)
Kalmul-li (1.3 nm)
Solgaengi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3698 Small G 418 8 nm N 7
FR3674 Small G 605 7 nm W 252
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 20 nm W 292
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 24 nm W 306 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 53 nm N 15 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
4.3 nm E Royal Tombs of the Joseon Dynasty
5.3 nm E Yeongwol County
7.6 nm SE Taehwasan (Chungcheongbuk-do/Gangwon-do)
8.1 nm SW Jecheon
8.1 nm SW Jecheon Stadium
10.2 nm N Pyeongchang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:43 2016