Taei-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: ri,Daei-ri,Taeri-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0961 Longitude 127.7558 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 5' 46N Long (DMS) 127° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Taei-ri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taei-ri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taei-ri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wittae-ri (0.2 nm)
Araettae-ri (0.8 nm)
Chonjang-gol (1.1 nm)
Kasuni (1.5 nm)
A-ri (1.5 nm)
Taeriul (1.6 nm)
Wira-ri (1.8 nm)
Twittok (1.1 nm)
Houm-dong (1.9 nm)
Oryong-dong (2.0 nm)
P'yongch'on (2.3 nm)
Kumal-li (0.4 nm)
Kumallipon-dong (0.4 nm)
Paet'o (1.0 nm)
Mal-gol (1.6 nm)
Sangch'on (1.8 nm)
K'un-gol (0.7 nm)
Hadaeri-ri (0.8 nm)
Sallang-gol (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 2 nm N 345
FR3707 Small G 311 3 nm S 141
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 8 nm S 210
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm E 92 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
1.7 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
2.1 nm W Hwacheon County
3.5 nm S Yonghwasan
4.6 nm NW 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
6.0 nm NE Ilsan
6.2 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:38 2016