Taeriul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대리울

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.0811 Longitude 127.7275 Altitude (feet) 856
Lat (DMS) 38° 4' 52N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 39E Altitude (meters) 260
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2538

Weather Charts


Taeriul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeriul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taeriul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haenmal (0.8 nm)
Kkunmal (0.9 nm)
Yangjimal (1.1 nm)
Yongam-ni (1.0 nm)
Ponmal (1.2 nm)
Wira-ri (0.9 nm)
Chonjang-gol (1.1 nm)
A-ri (1.2 nm)
Kasuni (1.4 nm)
T'aptunji (1.4 nm)
Sallang-gol (0.7 nm)
Araettae-ri (0.8 nm)
Hadaeri-ri (1.1 nm)
K'un-gol (1.3 nm)
Wittae-ri (1.6 nm)
Taei-ri (1.6 nm)
Samhwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Chungganmal (1.2 nm)
Changat'o (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3689 Small G 313 3 nm N 318
FR3686 Small G 314 3 nm N 11
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 7 nm S 204
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 40 nm S 163 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 91 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N Hwacheon County
2.0 nm NE Hwacheon Dam
2.9 nm SE Yonghwasan
3.3 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
4.1 nm NW 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
6.1 nm SE Obongsan (Hwacheon/Chuncheon)
7.4 nm NE Ilsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:17 2016