P'yongch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 평촌,P’yŏngch’on

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1333 Longitude 127.7436 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 127° 44' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


P'yongch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


P'yongch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalguni (0.2 nm)
Chung-ni (1.3 nm)
Koran (1.3 nm)
Saemal (1.9 nm)
P'ungsanil-li (0.6 nm)
Chonyon-dong (0.7 nm)
Kojangbaegi (1.0 nm)
Myongsung-dong (1.4 nm)
Myeongseungdong (1.7 nm)
Chanunsaedogi (1.6 nm)
K'unsaedogi (2.1 nm)
Oryong-dong (1.1 nm)
Homsa-ri (1.4 nm)
Houm-dong (0.4 nm)
Twittok (1.3 nm)
Kasuni (2.0 nm)
Wittae-ri (2.1 nm)
Chonjang-gol (2.1 nm)
A-ri (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 0 nm N 340
FR3689 Small G 313 2 nm W 252
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 10 nm S 201
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm S 166 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 43 nm E 95 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE List of power stations in South Korea
2.1 nm SW Hwacheon County
2.2 nm SE Hwacheon Dam
3.4 nm W 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
5.2 nm N Hogye-dong, Anyang
4.6 nm NE Ilsan
5.8 nm S Yonghwasan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:44:21 2016