Koran, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 골안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.1211 Longitude 127.7208 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 38° 7' 16N Long (DMS) 127° 43' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Koran Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koran Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koran Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chung-ni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sae-gol (1.0 nm)
Yongsin (1.0 nm)
Tongjihwa (1.2 nm)
Onggijommal (1.3 nm)
Hyanggyo-gol (1.5 nm)
P'ungsanil-li (1.4 nm) Kalguni (1.2 nm)
P'yongch'on (1.3 nm)
Twittok (1.3 nm)
Houm-dong (1.3 nm)
Paemori (0.7 nm)
Kasuni (1.1 nm)
Hwach'on (1.1 nm)
A-ri (1.3 nm)
Chonjang-gol (1.5 nm)
T'aptunji (1.5 nm)
Wira-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3686 Small G 314 1 nm E 45
FR3689 Small G 313 1 nm W 266
FR44526 Heli C 335 Heliport 9 nm S 196
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 42 nm S 164 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 44 nm E 94 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm S Hwacheon County
2.4 nm SE Hwacheon Dam
2.4 nm W 7th Infantry Division (South Korea)
2.8 nm E List of power stations in South Korea
5.3 nm S Yonghwasan
5.7 nm N Hogye-dong, Anyang
5.9 nm NE Ilsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:44 2016