Sangni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 38.3007 Longitude 127.4592 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 38° 18' 3N Long (DMS) 127° 27' 33E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9514

Weather Charts


Sangni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ap-kol (2.2 nm) Ukkamnyong (2.0 nm)
Kumgong-ni (2.0 nm)
Kukchong (2.4 nm)
Yangji-mal (2.4 nm)
Naengjeong (1.0 nm)
Sinchon (2.4 nm)
Saengch'ang-ni (1.2 nm)
Buam (1.7 nm)
Jangheungni (1.9 nm)
Asari (2.0 nm)
Kkotbau (2.3 nm)
Bongchon (2.5 nm)
Seongjugol (2.3 nm)
Punggol (2.5 nm)
Yongam (2.4 nm)
Suyudong (2.9 nm)
Wondangmal (2.8 nm)
Sinsagok (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3705 Small G 240 4 nm W 231
FR42863 Heli C 316 Heliport 8 nm S 189
ZKWS WOS Medium Wonsan Kalma International Airport Wonsan 51 nm N 1 Air Koryo
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 56 nm S 155 Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 54 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Pyonggang County
1.3 nm N Battle of Triangle Hill
1.2 nm W Seongjesan
2.0 nm N Sanggamryong
6.3 nm S Bokgyesan
6.3 nm W List of volcanoes in Korea
7.7 nm SE Sinwol-dong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:46:44 2016