Sonanggo-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 서낭거리,리,ri,Sŏnanggŏ-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon-do
Latitude 37.9193 Longitude 128.1292 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 9N Long (DMS) 128° 7' 45E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2157
Mid-range map of Sonanggo%2dri Large range map of Sonanggo%2dri

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinsu-ri (0.6 nm)
Orol-li (0.9 nm)
Suttun (1.8 nm)
Uttamu-ri (2.0 nm)
Ssangsolbaegi (1.8 nm)
Kol-mal (2.0 nm)
Won'gaptun (0.6 nm)
Kaptul-li (0.8 nm)
Saek-kol (1.5 nm)
Numbawi (1.8 nm)
Miyak-kol (2.0 nm)
Sojae (2.4 nm)
Sulgunomo (1.1 nm)
Omija-gol (1.6 nm)
Okt'o-gol (0.8 nm)
Pomuit'o (2.3 nm)
Sanggwaesok (2.4 nm)
Kwaesong-ni (2.5 nm)
Sinhung-dong (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3697 Heli G 420 Girin-Myeon 9 nm E 75
FR3708 Small G 414 11 nm N 16
FR3719 Small G 405 12 nm N 340
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm S 195 Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N Inje County
7.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
8.7 nm W Garisan (Gangwon)
9.1 nm NE Inje Speedium
11.4 nm S Geonbongsa
11.5 nm S Amisan (Gangwon)
11.7 nm SE Gangwon (historical province)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:53:38 2015