Ssangsolbaegi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 쌍솔배기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.9235 Longitude 128.0865 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 37° 55' 25N Long (DMS) 128° 5' 11E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2202
Mid-range map of Ssangsolbaegi Large range map of Ssangsolbaegi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kol-mal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sangchon (1.2 nm)
Hachon (1.5 nm)
Gwakgol (1.7 nm)
Jeolgol (1.7 nm)
Solgyeongji (2.2 nm)
Saedamu-ri (0.8 nm)
Witdamuri (1.2 nm)
Jirebigol (1.7 nm)
Araetdamuri (1.6 nm)
Saejaegol (2.2 nm)
Miyakgol (2.0 nm)
Goran (2.5 nm)
An-gol (2.5 nm)
Suttun (0.3 nm)
Wongapdulli (1.6 nm)
Sinsuri (1.7 nm)
Sinheungdong (1.9 nm)
Dareumjae (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 8 nm S 210
FR3667 Small G 404 10 nm N 334
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 29 nm S 191 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 28 nm E 73 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 77 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Soppulsan
4.4 nm S Baegusan
6.1 nm NW List of shipwrecks in April 1945
5.9 nm W Bawisan
6.9 nm SW Garisan (Gangwon)
9.4 nm NE Inje County
9.3 nm SW Yasidaecheon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:45:02 2016