Solgol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 솔골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8092 Longitude 128.0252 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Solgol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solgol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solgol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulgoran (0.7 nm)
Bonburak (1.1 nm)
Jidachi (1.3 nm)
Ahoraji (1.4 nm)
Keunsolgol (0.6 nm)
Bokgol (0.8 nm)
Deureonggol (1.3 nm)
Chupyeong (1.3 nm)
Garaetteul (1.5 nm)
Buchaedeul (1.6 nm)
Seonpyeong (1.7 nm)
Soseonghwanggeori (1.9 nm)
Bonburak (0.8 nm)
Wolbuteo (0.9 nm)
Jijanggol (1.2 nm)
Salbyeoul (1.3 nm)
Ssangdunji (0.5 nm)
Ongdol (1.1 nm)
Dareumjae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 1 nm W 258
FR3711 Small G 419 8 nm S 222
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm S 187 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 34 nm E 63 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 70 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Yasidaecheon
3.7 nm NE Baegusan
5.0 nm NW Garisan (Gangwon)
5.3 nm SE Geonbongsa
5.7 nm S Gongjaksan
7.5 nm NE Soppulsan
8.9 nm N Bawisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:34:50 2016