Mulgoran, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 물골안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.8059 Longitude 128.0118 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 37° 48' 21N Long (DMS) 128° 0' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533
Mid-range map of Mulgoran Large range map of Mulgoran

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonburak (0.6 nm)
Ahoraji (0.7 nm)
Hangye (1.2 nm)
Bumokgol (1.4 nm)
Yeonaegol (1.5 nm)
Bokgol (1.0 nm)
Jidachi (1.0 nm)
Chupyeong (1.2 nm)
Deureonggol (1.4 nm)
Garaetteul (1.6 nm)
Hyanggyogol (1.6 nm)
Buchaedeul (1.9 nm)
Solgol (0.7 nm)
Ssangdunji (0.9 nm)
Keunsolgol (1.2 nm)
Ongdol (1.2 nm)
Bonburak (1.4 nm)
Bukchang (1.1 nm)
Goyeop (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44382 Heli C 426 Heliport 0 nm W 264
FR3711 Small G 419 7 nm S 219
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 22 nm S 186 Korean Air
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 34 nm E 63 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 69 nm S 200 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Yasidaecheon
4.3 nm NE Baegusan
4.7 nm NW Garisan (Gangwon)
5.4 nm S Gongjaksan
5.4 nm SE Geonbongsa
8.9 nm N Bawisan
8.1 nm NE Soppulsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:44:21 2016